Previous Mayors

Wayne R. Johnson

 Charles R. Kaiser

 Louis McDaniel

 Ivan F. Myers

 Jon Kueker

 Phil Sroufe

 Larry Stapp

 Jannelle Robins-Gaede

Dennis Lee Lauer

James C. Jarnagin

Lary Cole

Gregory D. Cox

May 23, 1961 to April 9, 1975

 April 9, 1975 to April 10, 1979

 April 10, 1979 to August 14, 1979

 August 14, 1979 to October 9, 1985

 October 9, 1985 to April 15, 1987

 April 15, 1987 to April 10, 1991

 April 10, 1991 to May 27, 1992

 May 27, 1992 to April 9, 2003

April 9, 2003 to August 23, 2006

August 23, 2006 to September 9, 2009

September 9, 2009 to October 28, 2009

October 28, 2009 to April 27, 2011